Adventure Race Results

Baldcypress Challenge 2012

Results: 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2008 | 2007

Races: Baldcypress Challenge | Bring It On at Bellevue | Clash with the Creek | Fish Hawk Challenge | Kickin' It at Killens | Millpond Challenge

2012 Results

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1 Jason Challandes/Lauri Leary 00:57:02
2 Chris Bergerson/Marianna Bergerson 00:58:49
3 Katie Nelson/Eric Nelson 01:00:58
4 Tim Marr/Katie Marr 01:04:58
5 Margaret Caskey/Mark Albert 01:05:05
6 David Harrington/Julie Harrington 01:09:47
7 Denise Pangborn/Matt Pangborn 01:11:40
8 Greg Watt/Sarah Watt 01:13:56
9 Tom Sartin/Sherri King 01:19:23

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1 Jonathan Offen/Matt Hill 00:57:16
2 Ben Miller/Barry Holland 00:58:00
3 Kyle Coffin/Jeremy Ford 01:01:12
4 Shawn Bunting/Robert Forrester 01:06:56

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1 Marie Ford/Laura Black 01:02:42
2 Sherrie Hill/Amy Lorenz 01:04:45
3 Peggy James/Katie Jones 01:11:23
4 Shenna Bayse-Cara/Deana Hayburn 01:18:14
5 Beth Cox/Jackie Ochs 01:32:24

Parent/Child Team

Place Team Time
1 Gwen Aboutboul/Lee-Elle Aboutboul 01:14:12
2 Candace Shoupe/Lexi Thwaithes 01:16:29

Open-Tandem Team

Place Team Time
1 Mike Berry/Mary Thompson 00:51:12

20 and Under

Place Team Time
1 Nick Albert 00:56:47
2 Jessica Hill 01:10:00
3 John Best 01:10:47
4 Kyle King 01:13:13

21-39 (Male)

Place Team Time
1 Dennis Huber (Best Overall) 00:52:55
2 Dan Dypsky 00:53:48
3 Steve Vennett 00:55:13
4 Ed Gibson 00:56:29
5 Nathan Kingree 00:59:24
6 Mike Krumrine 00:58:00
7 Jay Davis 01:00:19
8 Ryan Albert 01:04:49

21-39 (Female)

Place Team Time
1 Misty Weiss 01:02:49
2 Amanda Lingo 01:19:18
3 Abby Allen 01:24:48

40-50 (Male)

Place Team Time
1 Jim Lober 00:58:47
2 David Greene 00:59:52
3 George Stewart 01:06:56

40-50 (Female)

Place Team Time
1 Michele Thompson 01:09:38
2 Connie Benner 01:30:53

51+ Male

Place Team Time
1 Ralph Davis 01:06:29
2 Art Blume 01:28:17
3 Robert Lanyon 01:30:10

51+ Female

Place Team Time
1 Barbara Saffir 01:05:32