Adventure Race Results

Baldcypress Challenge 2012

Results: 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2008 | 2007

Races: Baldcypress Challenge | Bring It On at Bellevue | Clash with the Creek | Fish Hawk Challenge | Kickin' It at Killens | Millpond Challenge

2012 Results

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1 Jason Challandes/Lauri Leary 00:57:02
1 Jennifer Pyle/Bruce Pyle 00:57:16
2 Jonathan Offen/Andrea Offen 01:01:31
2 Chris Bergerson/Marianna Bergerson 00:58:49
3 Katie Nelson/Eric Nelson 01:00:58
3 John McLaughlin/Stacy Robinson 01:02:16
4 Rachel Block/Jason Block 01:05:59
4 Tim Marr/Katie Marr 01:04:58
5 Margaret Caskey/Mark Albert 01:05:05
5 Brad Kauffman/Amanda Kauffman 01:08:23
6 Luis Ocasio/Angela Velez 01:09:52
6 David Harrington/Julie Harrington 01:09:47
7 Denise Pangborn/Matt Pangborn 01:11:40
7 Daniel Dypski/Rachael Dypski 01:11:21
8 Cassandra Velez/Edward Burke 01:11:39
8 Greg Watt/Sarah Watt 01:13:56
9 Tom Sartin/Sherri King 01:19:23
9 Tom Sturtevant/Vicki Morrison 01:18:21
10 Benny LeBon/Maria LeBon 01:27:13
11 Joel Podlaseck/Elizabeth Podlaseck 01:27:29

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1 Jonathan Offen/Matt Hill 00:57:16
1 Robert Powell/Stefan Fuchsluger 00:54:15
2 Luis Resh/Luis Rios 01:03:45
2 Ben Miller/Barry Holland 00:58:00
3 Kyle Coffin/Jeremy Ford 01:01:12
3 John Best/Ian Moran 01:08:57
4 Shawn Bunting/Robert Forrester 01:06:56

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1 Laura Black/Marie Ford 01:02:40
1 Marie Ford/Laura Black 01:02:42
2 Sherrie Hill/Amy Lorenz 01:04:45
2 Karen Powell/Diane Ward-Fuchsluger 01:03:52
3 Rebekah Gossman/Joyce Gossman 01:07:53
3 Peggy James/Katie Jones 01:11:23
4 Shenna Bayse-Cara/Deana Hayburn 01:18:14
4 Julie Develin/Stephanie Britton 01:09:54
5 Carol Moran/Cathy Liverman 01:17:24
5 Beth Cox/Jackie Ochs 01:32:24
6 Amanda Yarborough/Christina Zimmerman 01:19:44
7 Olivia Britton/Karen Reischke 01:19:58
8 Kathryn Pugliese/Kate Reinert 01:23:17

Parent/Child Team

Place Team Time
1 Gwen Aboutboul/Lee-Elle Aboutboul 01:14:12
1 Mark Albert/Rachel Caskey 01:20:10
2 Marley Fishburn/Christina Fishburn 01:21:55
2 Candace Shoupe/Lexi Thwaithes 01:16:29
3 Carlita Kaliher/Licinia Kaliher 01:41:52

Open-Tandem Team

Place Team Time
1 Mike Berry/Mary Thompson 00:51:12

20 and Under

Place Team Time
1 Nick Albert 00:56:47
1 Katie Marr 01:21:04
2 Jessica Hill 01:10:00
3 John Best 01:10:47
4 Kyle King 01:13:13

21-39 (Male)

Place Team Time
1 Dennis Huber (Best Overall) 00:52:55
2 Dan Dypsky 00:53:48
3 Steve Vennett 00:55:13
4 Ed Gibson 00:56:29
5 Nathan Kingree 00:59:24
6 Mike Krumrine 00:58:00
7 Jay Davis 01:00:19
8 Ryan Albert 01:04:49

21-39 (Female)

Place Team Time
1 Misty Weiss 01:02:49
2 Amanda Lingo 01:19:18
3 Abby Allen 01:24:48

40-50 (Male)

Place Team Time
1 Jim Lober 00:58:47
2 David Greene 00:59:52
3 George Stewart 01:06:56

40-50 (Female)

Place Team Time
1 Michele Thompson 01:09:38
2 Connie Benner 01:30:53

51+ Male

Place Team Time
1 Ralph Davis 01:06:29
2 Art Blume 01:28:17
3 Robert Lanyon 01:30:10

51+ Female

Place Team Time
1 Barbara Saffir 01:05:32