Clash with the Creek

Brandywine Creek State Park
Canoe • Mountain Bike • Orienteering Course
June 16, 2012

Overview | Race Map | Registration Form | Results

Results: 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |2009 | 2008

2012 Results

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1 Chris Bartges and Debbie Warburton 01:14:59
1 Rebecca Lamont and Shawn Lamont - Best Overall 01:02:38
2 Jason Challandes and Lauri Leary 01:06:33
2 Shawn Lamont and Rebecca Lamont 01:21:20
3 Marianna Bergerson and Chris Bergerson 01:23:52
3 Julie Hirokawa and Craig Hirokawa 01:13:25
4 Ben Gorka and Maya Kozertsky 01:17:29
4 Craig Hirokawa and Julie Hirokawa 01:24:00
5 Tali MacArthur and Geoff MacArthur 01:25:12
5 Jason Block and Rachel Buck 01:23:53
6 Meghan Caskey and Kenneth Scherer 01:34:26
6 Emily Maurer and Brandon Ueki 01:26:04
7 Jonathan Offen and Katie Nelson 01:29:45
7 Denise Pangborn and Matt Pangborn 01:51:27
8 Lauri Leary and Jason Challandes 01:29:45
9 Chris Componovo and Amy Talley 01:31:54
10 Kevin Stanhope and Tarra Stanhope 01:32:35
11 Matt Pangborn and Denise Pangborn 01:40:28
12 Sarah Watt and Greg Watt 02:08:01
13 Brian Tibbits and Megan Racis 02:12:17
14 Kelly Flannery and Rich Talley 02:15:40

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1 Mike Ven Douern and Chris Soper 01:18:41
1 Michael Dean and Dennis Huber 01:05:45
2 Bill Mebane and Tyler Mebane 01:06:45
2 Dennis Huber and Daniel Dypsky 01:21:00
3 Matt Kirk and Ed Gibson 01:23:07
3 Mike Bordner and Chris Componovo 01:07:10
4 Andy Lynch and Chris McBride 01:19:19
4 Jason Strom and Joe Scuilara 01:23:21
5 Andrew Ames and Aaron Wygonik 01:24:28
5 Richard Talley and Patrick Talley 01:28:37
6 Darryl Keeports and Rob Powell 01:29:43
6 Rob Powell and Darryl Keeports 01:25:57
7 Darrell Birl and Jeff Leggett 01:34:58
7 Ed Aiken and Eddie Aiken 01:31:41
8 Joe Buck and Mike Buck 01:38:22
8 John Castle and Don Rowe 01:35:10
9 Mark Albert and Ryan Albert 01:48:34
9 Alistair Bebbington and Ryan Fallon 02:42:10
10 Sam McKeeman and Art Ellis 02:04:36

FeMale / FeMale Team

Place Team Time
1 Amy Lorenz and Sherrie Hill 01:38:29
1 Kristen Dunlap and Karen Dunlap 01:32:25
2 Sherrie Hill and Amy Lorenz 01:49:24
2 Margaret Caskey and Megan Caskey 01:54:06
3 Cindy Slawski and Monica Federman 02:13:42
3 Diane Johnson and Holly Johnson 01:51:28
4 Ailene Dunlap and Wendy Luber 02:02:45
4 Diane Johnson and Holly Johnson 02:28:25
5 Yvonne Santiago and Shenna Bayse-Cara 02:48:24
5 Che Che Chopka and Suzanne Lontor 02:56:17

Parent / Child Team

Place Team Time
1 Bill Mebane and Tyler Mebane 01:22:23
1 Ross Apparies and Ethan Apparies 01:20:50
1 Joel Glover/Brian Glover 00:32:08
2 Louise Corbett and Ronan Corbett 01:20:50
2 Ross Apparies and Ethan Apparies 01:32:31
3 Thomas Hippensteal and Trey Hippensteal 01:37:20
3 Martin Corbett and Molly Corbett 02:07:39
4 Mark Albert and Rachael Caskey 02:27:15
4 Connor Laux and Steven Laux 01:39:03
5 Joel Glover and Brian Glover 02:17:38
5 Evan Fallon and Mike Fallon 03:08:00
6 Trevor Pidgeon and Tom Pidgeon 02:20:58
7 Glen Henshaw and Ryan Henshaw 02:57:01