Kickin It At Killens
Adventure Race Results

Kickin It at Killens Results

Killens Pond State Park
Road Bike • Trail Run • Kayak
July 9, 2011

2013| 2011 | 2009| 2008 | 2007

Race Pages:

Baldcypress Challenge | Bring It On at Bellevue | Clash with the Creek | Fish Hawk Challenge | Kickin' It at Killens

 

Results: 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

2011 Results

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1st Brittany Morris & Trevor Lee 1:13:03
2nd Jason Challendes & Lauri Leary 1:16:53
3rd Jonathan Offen & Andrea Offen 1:23:46
4th Fred Coleman & Zaz Coleman 1:23:54
5th Adam Board & Jamie Board 1:39:17
6th Mike Morris & Claudia Halstead 1:28:25
7th Matt Whisler & Jessica Whisler 1:28:46
8th David Harrington & Julie Harrington 1:30:03
9th Kevin Stanhope & Tarra Stanhope 1:333:52

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1st Dennis Huber & Daniel Dypsky 1:08:46
2nd Sam McKeeman & Art Ellis 1:36:22

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1st Maria Fry & Debra Passwaters 1:46:48

Parent / Child Team

Place Team Time
1st Devon Wadsworth & Windy Wadsworth 1:54:25

20 & Under Individual

Place Team Time
1st Patrick Helmick 1:04:04
2nd William Matney 1:14:31
3rd Nicholas Crowley 1:20:38
4th Katie Marr 1:22:52
5th Kari Elzey 1:31:53

21 - 39 Individual (Male)

Place Team Time
1st Michael Berry best overall time 1:00:45
2nd Czar Bloom 1:13:28
3rd Patrick Gallagher 1:16:51
4th Jim Lober 1:19:43
5th Brooks Anderson 1:20:04
6th Lawrence Aufflo 1:21:10
7th Jay Davis 1:21:40
8th Kevin White 1:27:16
9th Michael Buck 1:33:13
10th Donna Voshell 1:31:21
11th Gwen Pinder 1:32:44
12th Jamie Davidson 1:43:36

21 - 39 Individual (Female)

Place Team Time
1st Megan Brown 1:22:46
2nd Rachael Buck 1:34:29
3rd Rebecca Takasawa 1:38:54

40 - 50 Individual (Male)

Place Team Time
1st John Healy 1:05:06
2nd Greg Hudson 1:07:51
3rd Paul Johnson 1:09:15
4th Daniel String 1:10:56
5th Ed Herold 1:14:38
6th David Baca 1:15:43
7th Bill Mebane 1:16:00
8th Mike English 1:19:55
9th Tim Marr 1:26:06
10th David Greene 1:26:22

40 - 50 Individual (Female)

Place Team Time
1st Alison MacGregor 1:17:22
2nd Sherri Candelore 1:22:18
3rd Robin Holt 1:29:56
4th Amy Lorenz 1:30:53
5th Sherri Hill 1:33:02
6th Judy Cowger 1:47:47
7th Susan O'Brien 1:55:31
8th Judy McClafferty 2:02:18

51 + Individual

Place Team Time
1st James Jarosinski 1:39:30