Adventure Race Results

Adventure Race

Results

2013 Baldcypress Challenge

Full Results: 2013 | 2011 | 2010 | 2008
Due to Nature Center construction, there was no 2009 race.

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1 Jason Challandes/Lauri Leary 01:06:16
2 Kristen Dean/Michael Dean 01:07:47
3 Katie Lambertson/Andrew Lambertson 01:10:43

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1 Rob Powell/Stefan Fuchsluger 00:58:22
2 Nathan Schultz/Patrick Schneider 01:03:45
3 Matt Kirk/Ed Gibson 01:05:45

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1 Marie Ford/Laura Black 01:07:56
2 Amy Lorenz/Sherrie Hill 01:10:56
3 Diane Ward-Fuchsluger/Karen Powell 01:14:12

2013 Bring it on at Bellevue

Full Results: 2013 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1 Rebecca Lamont and Shawn Lamont - Best Overall 01:03:40
2 Jason Challandes and Lauri Leary 01:07:31
3 Jason Block and Rachel Buck 01:08:12

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1 Ed Gibson and Matt Kirk 01:05:36
2 Dennis Huber and Rob Reinert 01:07:04
3 Mike Buck and Joe Buck 01:17:32

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1 Karla Alexander and Carolina Rodriguez 01:08:30
2 Jennifer Holmes and Leah Semark 01:10:25
3 Sherrie Hill and Amy Lorenz 01:16:32

Parent / Child Team

Place Team Time
1 Stephen Rawlings and Megan Rawlings 01:14:43

2013 Clash with the Creek

Full Results: 2013 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1st Craig Hirokawa & Julie Hirokawa 1:24:06
2nd Shawn Lamont & Rebecca Lamont 1:27:38
3rd Lauri Leary & Jason Challandes 1:28:59

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1st Dennis Huber & Daniel Dypsky 1:21:31
Best Overall Time
2nd George Weiler & Andrew Walker 1:22:34
3rd Andrew Ames & Aaron Wygonic 1:26:28

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1st Amy Lorenz & Sherrie Hill 1:37:32
2nd Ailene Dunlap & Kristen Dunlap 1:59:18
3rd Diane Johnson & Holly Johnson 2:12:06

Parent / Child

Place Team Time
1st Bill Mebane & Tyler Mebane 1:29:14
2nd Thomas Hippensteal & Trey Hippensteal 1:43:32
3rd Alex Lorenz & Robin Holt 1:44:46

2013 Fish Hawk Challenge

Full Results: 2013 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

20 & Under

21 - 39

Place Racer Time
1st Jonathan Offen 1:44:01
2nd Jay Davis 1:44:40
3rd John Chris McLaughlin 2:06:37

40 - 50

Place Racer Time
1st Doug Sevon 1:42:11
2nd Amy Gulino 2:43:28

51 +

Place Racer Time
1st Carol Moran 1:01:14
2nd Barbara Saffir 1:01:43
3rd Shannon Cortigine 1:32:55

Mixed Double

Place Team Time
1st Lauri Leary & Jason Challandes 1:51:14
2nd Matt Holloway & Katrina Holloway 1:54:37
3rd Julie Hirokawa & Craig Hirokawa 2:04:58

Male/Male

Place Team Time
1st Dennis Huber & Dan Dypsky
Best Overall Time
1:41:48
2nd Will Carpenter & Chris Reed 1:54:28
3rd Greg Fischer & Blake Bennett 1:57:45

Female/Female

Place Team Time
1st Jamie Board & Laura Board 2:48:53

Parent/Child

Place Team Time
1st Frank McKeefrey & Christian Fernandez 3:03:38

2013 Kickin' It at Killens

Full Results: 2013 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

Mixed Doubles

Place Team Time
1st Brittany Morris & Trevor Lee 1:13:03
2nd Jason Challendes & Lauri Leary 1:16:53
3rd Jonathan Offen & Andrea Offen 1:23:46

Male / Male Team

Place Team Time
1st Dennis Huber & Daniel Dypsky 1:08:46
2nd Sam McKeeman & Art Ellis 1:36:22

Female / Female Team

Place Team Time
1st Maria Fry & Debra Passwaters 1:46:48

Parent / Child Team

Place Team Time
1st Devon Wadsworth & Windy Wadsworth 1:54:25

20 & Under Individual

Place Team Time
1st Patrick Helmick 1:04:04
2nd William Matney 1:14:31
3rd Nicholas Crowley 1:20:38

21 - 39 Individual (Male)

Place Team Time
1st Michael Berry Best Overall Time 1:00:45
2nd Czar Bloom 1:13:28
3rd Patrick Gallagher 1:16:51

21 - 39 Individual (Female)

Place Team Time
1st Megan Brown 1:22:46
2nd Rachel Buck 1:38:54
3rd Rebecca Takasawa 1:38:54

40 - 50 Individual (Male)

Place Team Time
1st John Healy 1:05:56
2nd Greg Hudson 1:07:51
3rd Paul Johnson 1:09:15

40 - 50 Individual (Female)

Place Team Time
1st Alison MacGregor 1:17:22
2nd Sherri Candelore 1:22:18
3rd Robin Holt 1:29:56

51 + Individual

Place Team Time
1st James Jarosinski 1:39:40