Adventure Race Results

Millpond Challenge 2007

Results: 2008 | 2007

Races: Baldcypress Challenge | Bring It On at Bellevue | Clash with the Creek | Fish Hawk Challenge | Kickin' It at Killens | Millpond Challenge

2007 Results

Female 18 - 39

Place Team Time
1st Kim Stocki 1:11:25
2nd Julie Guenter 1:12:25
3rd Katie Offen 1:13:06
4th Susan Neglia 1:13:46
5th Rebecca Lamont 1:13:50
6th Denise Chen 1:14:00
7th Katrina Holloway 1:18:26
8th Erin Shipp 1:19:34
9th Kristen Landau 1:22:35
10th Melanie Wentworth 1:26:14
11th Aneta Wierzynska 1:29:33
12th Gretchen Phillips 1:30:26
13th Mary Rooney 1:30:52
14th Rhonda Gill 1:31:07
15th Julie O'Conner 1:31:45
16th Melissa Ames 1:36:39
17th Michelle Uy 1:36:50
18th Georgette Kokinda 1:37:06
19th Dawn Hirokawa 1:38:28
20th Angela Monaco 1:42:15
21st Katie Pletcher 1:42:16
22nd Leah Webster 1:44:26

Male 18 - 39

Place Team Time
1st Arthur Ellis 55:13
2nd Jim Weber 1:01:29
3rd John Cullum 1:02:30
4th Andrew Webster 1:03:33
5th Justin Moses 1:04:37
6th Jonathan Rashidi 1:05:13
7th Craig Hirokawa 1:05:27
8th Will Black 1:05:56
9th Dennis Dorsey 1:06:45
10th Dave Strube 1:07:12
11th Kristopher McLachlan 1:07:33
12th Sean Coleman 1:07:48
13th Jonathan Offen 1:07:56
14th Vic Aguilar 1:09:56
15th Jeff Robinette 1:15:03
16th Michael Peterson 1:15:31
17th Keith Lavey 1:15:52
18th Jeff Farro 1:16:03
19th Cem Soykan 1:16:40
20th Steven Shaw 1:16:49
21st Bill Mebane 1:16:53
22nd Doug Kindt 1:18:41
23rd Michael Huffman 1:18:44
24th Joe Strube 1:19:30
25th Nick Courtois 1:19:40
26th Shawn Lamont 1:21:30
27th Greg Wierzynski 1:26:08
28th Neeraj Bhat 1:26:10
29th Justin Williams 1:21:06
30th David Potts 1:32:25
31st Alexander Uy 1:36:41
32nd Joe Kokinda 1:36:54
33rd Carl Hott 1:38:14
34th Nathan Christianson 1:39:49
35th Brendan Hickey 1:55:11

Female 40 +

Place Team Time
1st Jennifer Pyle 1:14:06
2nd Stefanie Hutchins 1:18:12
3rd Paula Wilhelm 1:21:26
4th Tess Belcher 1:24:34
5th Patricia Rukstela 1:26:52
6th Nancy Delaplane 1:27:56
7th Susan Eggert 1:49:55
8th Diane Pletcher 1:49:55
9th Holly Freas-Webster 1:57:20

Male 40 +

Place Team Time
1st Fred Coleman 1:07:12
2nd Jeff Griffith 1:08:16
3rd Brian Hutchins 1:08:22
4th William Powell 1:08:36
5th Mike Morris 1:09:29
6th Rob Powell 1:10:13
7th Kenny Weddle 1:12:43
8th Beau Vinton 1:13:33
9th Dan Bloom 1:15:43
10th Eric Marshall 1:16:23
11th Darrick Coleman 1:17:37
12th Jeff Krause 1:18:03
13th Arthur Blume 1:18:52
14th Brian Marshall 1:19:08
15th Alex Frazier 1:19:19
16th Lee Lerch 1:20:09
17th Sean McCleary 1:22:25
18th Kevin Dolan 1:25:06
19th Tim Marr 1:28:04
20th Keith Offen 1:28:15
21st Don Bolduc 1:40:28
22nd Hal Delaplane 1:43:52

Youth

Place Team Time
1st Brett Morris 59:33
2nd Erik Lerch 1:03:33
3rd Jamie Board 1:14:36
4th Adam Board 1:16:02
5th Brittney Morris 1:22:13