Millpond Challenge

Lums Pond State Park
Mountain Bike • Kayak • Run
August 8, 2009

Overview | Race Map | Registration Form | Results

Results: 2009 | 2007

The 2008 Millpond Challenge was cancelled due to inclement weather

The 2009 Millpond Challenge

Mixed Double

Place Team Time
1st Jill Lewis & Bill Wipf 1:06:00
2nd Julie Hirokawa & Craig Hirokawa 1:09:48
3rd Jane Dixon & Adam Dudley 1:13:09
4th Jamie Board & Adam Board 1:19:53
5th Eileen Kehoe & Lochlan Kehoe 1:22:24
6th Casey Vogler/Ellen Brosh 1:25:37
7th Stephanie Stotts & Jared Turner 1:29:11
8th Dawn Hirokawa & Dave Potts 1:35:24
9th Bernadette Price & Doug Price 1:36:27
10th Kirsten Opalach & David Opalach 1:51:01

Male / Male

Place Team Time
1st Brett Morris & Tyler Miller 1:19:24
2nd Eric Montagne & Om Dominador 1:21:32
3rd Shawn Bunting & Justin Petrilli 1:25:57
4th Brandon Redmond & Joe Walters 1:26:21
5th Tim Fitzpatrick & Tom Pidgeon 1:29:18

Female / Female

Place Team Time
1st Sherrie Hill & Jessica Hill 1:34:44

Parent / Child

Place Team Time
1st Andrew Megee & Collin Megee 1:36:41
2nd Frank McKeefrey & Cristian Fernandez 1:42:27

20 & Under

Place Team Time
1st Trevor Lee 1:13:23
2nd Zazzee Coleman 1:30:32
3rd Alex Lorenz 1:32:31
4th Abby Lorenz 1:34:21
5th Robert Forrester 1:41:53

21 - 39

Place Team Time
1st Kris McLachlan 1:05:22
2nd Art Ellis 1:05:33
3rd Curt Manlove 1:14:46
4th Peter Kelso 1:17:17
5th Bill Mebane 1:18:57
6th Katrina Holloway 1:19:38
7th Shawn Lamont 1:21:44
8th Greg Gilbert 1:22:22
9th Shawn Rawley 1:23:12
10th Emilia Rastrick 1:23:59
11th Richard Ortega 1:24:25
12th Darrell Birl 1:24:46
13th Chris Davidson 1:25:03
14th Jessie Kubek 1:25:50
15th Donna Voshell 1:31:17
16th Lynda Keyser 1:31:34
17th Gwen Pinder 1:29:46
18th Chrystal Ortega 1:33:27
19th Jamie Davidson 1:36:02
20th Amy Gulino 1:37:17
21st Chris Popp 1:38:02

40 - 50

Place Team Time
1st John Healy 1:05:55
2nd Chris Andrews 1:09:00
3rd Jeff Griffith 1:09:44
4th John Castle 1:12:10
5th Chad Dulin 1:12:10
6th Paul Johnson 1:12:26
7th Kenny Weddle 1:12:53
8th Bob Andersch 1:13:21
9th Alan Coffey 1:13:53
10th Paul Lyons 1:16:08
11th Tim Marr 1:19:21
12th Laura Bratt 1:19:46
13th Rick Lorenz 1:20:52
14th Robin Holt 1:29:52
15th Amy Lorenz 1:33:24
16th Kelley Collings 1:33:53

51 & Over

Place Team Time
1st Mike Morris 1:11:49
2nd Beau Vinton 1:16:54
3rd Alex Frazier 1:20:45
4th Nancy Delaplane 1:27:00
5th Hal Delaplane 1:48:36
6th Kathy Porter 1:40:32
7th Mary Walsh 1:41:25